Fundz

Spade Entertainment

California, United States · Event Management, Events, Music

Spade Entertainment is a concert promoter responsible for organizing events at the Adventist Health Amphitheater in Zumwalt Park. The company has recently faced challenges, including poor ticket sales, leading to additional funding requests from the city. They have extended their contract with the city to ensure the continuation of the concert series through August 2027. Their strategy includes fe

Key facts

Headquarters
California, United States
Employees
1
Industries
Event Management, Events, Music
Status
Private
Website
spadeentertainment.com
LinkedIn
Company page

Recent activity at Spade Entertainment

Companies similar to Spade Entertainment

  • Artelize · Event Management, Events, Music, Performing Arts
  • Animal Talk · Event Management, Events, Music, Performing Arts
  • MP Productions · Event Management, Events, Music, Performing Arts
  • The J · Event Management, Events, Music, Performing Arts
  • Fyre Festival · Event Management, Events, Music, Performing Arts

About Spade Entertainment: questions and answers

What does Spade Entertainment do?

Spade Entertainment is a concert promoter responsible for organizing events at the Adventist Health Amphitheater in Zumwalt Park. The company has recently faced challenges, including poor ticket sales, leading to additional funding requests from the city. They have extended their contract with the city to ensure the continuation of the concert series through August 2027. Their strategy includes fe

Where is Spade Entertainment headquartered?

Spade Entertainment is headquartered in California, United States.

How many employees does Spade Entertainment have?

Spade Entertainment has about 1 employees.

What is the latest news on Spade Entertainment?

On Aug 08, 2026, Spade Entertainment receives an additional $160,000 from Tulare City Council for concert series, raising total support to $842,000 to boost ticket sales.

Source: Fundz records from SEC filings, press releases and company announcements. How Fundz measures data accuracy

Fundz watches Spade Entertainment across 18 signal types, from funding and M&A to exec moves and hiring.

145 of these a day, filtered to the companies you pick, with the decision-maker attached.

5 screens from a live account. No signup.