Fundz

Kaiser Permanente

Oakland, United States · Health Care, Medical, Non Profit

Kaiser Permanente is the nation’s leading not-for-profit, integrated health plan, serving more than 12.7 million members across eight states and the District of Columbia through 39 hospitals and over 734 care locations, committed to improving health outcomes and making a meaningful difference in the lives of members, patients, employees, and communities by delivering coordinated, high-quality care

You have opened 5 full company profiles today. Create an account to keep reading them. Create an account

Key facts

Headquarters
Oakland, United States
Employees
133,919
Industries
Health Care, Medical, Non Profit
Status
Private
Website
healthy.kaiserpermanente.org
LinkedIn
Company page

Recent activity at Kaiser Permanente

About Kaiser Permanente: questions and answers

What does Kaiser Permanente do?

Kaiser Permanente is the nation’s leading not-for-profit, integrated health plan, serving more than 12.7 million members across eight states and the District of Columbia through 39 hospitals and over 734 care locations, committed to improving health outcomes and making a meaningful difference in the lives of members, patients, employees, and communities by delivering coordinated, high-quality care

Where is Kaiser Permanente headquartered?

Kaiser Permanente is headquartered in Oakland, United States.

How many employees does Kaiser Permanente have?

Kaiser Permanente has about 133,919 employees.

What is the latest news on Kaiser Permanente?

On Sep 22, 2026, Kaiser Permanente — Tenant Improvement at 201 16TH AVE E · SEA

Source: Fundz records from SEC filings, press releases and company announcements. How Fundz measures data accuracy

Fundz watches Kaiser Permanente across 18 signal types, from funding and M&A to exec moves and hiring.

145 of these a day, filtered to the companies you pick, with the decision-maker attached.

5 screens from a live account. No signup.